Ottumwa High School People

Mary Alexander

Science Teacher

Shelia Alexander

ELL Teacher

Carleigh Aljets

English Language Arts

Jeremy Allar

Science Department Head

Chriss Allen

Food Service Worker

Gerado Alvarez

Math Teacher

Brenda Anderson

Special Education Associate

Devin Baker

Bulldog Academy Teacher

Alicia Barnes

English Language Arts

David Becker

Business

Sherry Bemis

Associate Principal

Kossie Bossou

Under Resourced Associate

John Bowler

Drumline/Percussion Instructor

Shelley Bramschreiber

Associate Principal

Robert Buchanan

Mathematics

Brady Burford

Special Education Associate

Austin Burkland

Math Teacher

Melissa Carpenter

English Language Arts

Diana Clark

Special Education Teacher Associate

Andrew Cobler

Custodian/Sweeper

Tommy Cobra

Special Education Associate

Kevin Cochran

Business

Angie Coker

Custodian

Pam Collins

Food Service

Abby Conrad

Counselor

Lisa Cook

Food Service Worker

Curt Coughlin

Computer Technician

Tyler Courtney

Director of Technology

Joe Curran

Physical Education

Melissa Daniels

Teacher Associate

Gunsby DeJohnett

Special Education Teacher

Ryne Denniston

Custodian

Kelci Eakins

Counselor

Barbara Elswick

Family Consumer Science

Kris Farrar

English Language Arts

Jenifer Fenton

Special Education

Brooke Fischels

Mathematics Department Head

Colette Fisher

Family Consumer Science, CTE/TLS Program Coordinator

Dan Ford

Industrial Technology

Karen Ford

Food Service

Zach Forrett

Special Education

Richard Foster

Custodian

Jeremy Frueh

Special Education

Sam Garchik

Librarian

Jana Gerleman

Special Education Teacher

Troy Gerleman

Music - Instrumental

Beth Glasnapp

English Language Learner

Teri Gonsales

Teacher Associate

Jenny Gordy

Food Service Worker

Brett Graham

Industrial Technology Teacher

Alair Gregory

Social Studies Teacher

Riley Guest

Industrial Technology & SparkTank

Scott Guest

Social Studies

Kristi Hale

Food Service Worker

Kimberlie Hall

English Language Arts Department Head

Trudy Hallgren

Math Teacher

Catreana Handling

At-Risk Grade Level Lead

Joanna Handling-Fosdyck

OHS Success Coach, Regular Education Associate (BVL)

Geralyn Harnisch

Science Teacher

Roxanne Harris

Under Resourced Associate

Brandy Hernandez Williams

Food Service Worker

Michael Hessing

Systems Administrator

Tracy Hopkins

Teacher Associate

Richard Hutchinson

Principal

Beth Janzen

Mathematics, PLC Leader

David Janzen

Social Studies, PLC Leader

Staci Jenks

Mathematics

Jarrah Jensen

Under Resourced Associate

Pam Johannes

Copy Center Specialist

Lukas Jordan

Special Education Associate

Crispin Kalunda

Special Education Associate

Lonna Kaster

Special Education

Christina Kerby

Food Service

Brenda Kilo

Regular Education Associate (ELL)

Jeromey King

Computer Technician

Jeff Kirby

Director of Innovative Programs

Teresa Klyn

Administrative Secretary

Kaylee Lange

Math Teacher

Jackie Lawrence

Special Education

John Lawrence

Bulldog Virtual Learning, Lead Teacher

Jessica Lay

At-Risk Lead

Peggy Leege

Teacher Associate

Amanda LeGrande

English Language Arts

Andrew Lehn

Assistant Principal

Dan Lindemulder

Secondary Special Education Teacher (BVL)

Trudy Linsted

Teacher Associate

Stephen Livingston

Strat II Teacher

Afton Longaker

At-Risk Grade Level Lead

Stephanie Lord

Special Education Associate

Leticia Lowe

Teacher Associate

Elizabeth Luedtke

Migrant Family Advocate

Scott Maas

Activities Director

Wendy Maas

Talented and Gifted Teacher

Jorge Malagon Segura

Spanish Teacher

Karen Mason

Mathematics

Bobbie McCarty

Administrative Secretary

Laurie McKinnon

Secretary

Briana McRae

Computer Technician

Lillian Mescher

Spanish Teacher

Jennifer Metzger

Secretary

Georgina Monohon

Food Service

Amanda Moore

OHS Lead Teacher - Bulldog Virtual Learning

Candace Moore

Teacher Associate

Paul Munley

Social Studies Teacher

Brian Murray

Success Coach Regular Education Associate (BVL)

Paula Nolot

Administrative Assistant

Glendy Orellana

ELL Associate

Jenny Patrick

Spec Ed Associate

Clement Peneueta

ELA Teacher

Danny Pierce

Day Sweeper

Dylan Pierson

Special Education Associate

Betty Pilcher

Custodian

Kate Proctor

English Language Arts

Annie Pruessner

Science Teacher

Jason Puffinbarger

Food Service Worker

Meadow Ream

School Attendance/Home Liaison

Cynthia Reed

SparkTank Ignite Instructor

Robert Reynolds

Aspire Credit Recovery (PLATO) Teacher

David Riddle

Custodian

Nichole Rodriguez

Special Education Associate

Kent Roemerman

Assistant Chief Engineer

Kyle Roemerman

English Language Arts, PLC Leader

Cassandra Rork

Food Service Worker

Victoria Rusch

Physical Education/Health

Harold Saap

Computer Technician

Katlynn Sammons

Visual Art

Teressa Schmitz

Food Service

Davion Scott

Physical Education

Kelly Scott

PLC Leader/Social Studies Department Head

Brock Seemann

Science

Pamela Sevier

Food Service Worker

Angela Sheets

Curriculum and Instructional Leader

Sierra Simmons

Math Teacher

Melissa Simonson

World Languages

Trevor Smith

Industrial Technology

Spencer Sones

Social Studies

Blanca Sosa

Special Education Associate

Lindsay Spencer

Special Education Associate

Amber Sprouse

Social Studies

Brenda Stevens

Counselor

Becky Stout

Food Service Manager

Nick Stout

Social Studies

Kolby Streeby

Youth Counselor

Allison Tedrow

ELL/Spanish Teacher

Summer Teed

Science/PLTW

Avery Troester

Science Teacher

Ean Troester

Science Teacher

Jeffery Uhde

Chief Engineer

Alyson Ulin

English Language Arts

Alissa VanDam

English Language Arts

Audrey Vanness

Teacher Associate

Nancy VanWyk

Spark Tank Teacher

Dennis Vasconez

PLC Leader/Fine Arts Department Head, K-12

Mark Voelliger

World Languages

Mandy Walker

Family Consumer Science

Joan Walsh

Special Education Associate

Henry Weberpal

Orchestra

Carly Wettstein

Special Education/Department Head

Alice White

Special Education Teacher Associate

Kyle Wilke

Spec Ed Associate

Garrison Wojtas

Regular Education Associate

John Wynn

JROTC